Ipaddress.Com ipaddress.com

Remote-Site-Monitoring.Com.Ipaddress.Com

remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com receives about 36,150 unique visitors and 46,634 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $149.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $81,817.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com is ranked number 16,079 in the world and 0.00723% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, Germany and links to network IP address 136.243.89.4. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com

IP address information and tools.
Remote-Site-Monitoring Whois and IP information and related websites for Remote-Site-Monitoring.com.
How did remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ipaddress.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com?

36.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
36,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,084,500
Pages per Visit:
1.29
Daily Pageviews:
46,634
Alexa Rank:
16,079 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00723%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 13.6%14.1%6892
United States 10.9%10.3%24049
China 10.5%11.2%14344
Japan 5.2%4.2%20264
Indonesia 4.0%3.8%4588
Iran 3.1%3.4%9445
Pakistan 2.6%2.6%4389
United Kingdom 2.0%1.8%24670
Bangladesh 1.9%2.1%2428
France 1.8%2.1%23656
Italy 1.8%1.7%20247
Canada 1.7%2.2%14496
Brazil 1.6%1.7%20042
Ethiopia 1.5%1.4%1374
Germany 1.5%1.3%38839
Russian Federation 1.5%1.6%35545
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.2%5985
Nigeria 1.4%1.8%5546
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.2%7930
Mexico 1.2%1.0%16167
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%14030
Philippines 1.1%1.0%5897
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.9%21544
Egypt 1.0%1.0%8154
Turkey 1.0%0.8%16149
Argentina 0.9%1.1%10101
Taiwan 0.8%1.5%14132
Algeria 0.8%0.7%6604
South Africa 0.8%0.8%11636
Sudan 0.8%0.8%4780
Poland 0.7%0.6%25913
Australia 0.7%1.3%19939
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%6744
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%11452
Spain 0.6%0.6%47869
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%15455
Qatar 0.6%0.6%7491
Tanzania 0.5%0.5%2164
Morocco 0.5%0.5%6210

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ipaddress.com
83.47%76.66%1.2
1.ipaddress.com
8.53%6.83%1.1
254.ipaddress.com
1.09%0.84%1.0
2.ipaddress.com
0.73%0.57%1
5.ipaddress.com
0.42%0.32%1
10.ipaddress.com
0.40%0.30%1
100.ipaddress.com
0.31%0.24%1
3.ipaddress.com
0.29%0.22%1
11.ipaddress.com
0.25%0.19%1
138.ipaddress.com
0.25%0.19%1
18.ipaddress.com
0.22%0.17%1
228.ipaddress.com
0.21%0.16%1
4.ipaddress.com
0.20%0.15%1
101.ipaddress.com
0.19%0.15%1
7.ipaddress.com
0.19%0.15%1
38.ipaddress.com
0.19%0.15%1
14.ipaddress.com
0.18%0.14%1
251.ipaddress.com
0.17%0.13%1
90.ipaddress.com
0.17%0.14%1
30.ipaddress.com
0.17%0.13%1
12.ipaddress.com
0.16%0.12%1
174.ipaddress.com
0.16%0.12%1
39.ipaddress.com
0.16%0.12%1
131.ipaddress.com
0.15%0.11%1
13.ipaddress.com
0.15%0.12%1
78.ipaddress.com
0.15%0.11%1
6.ipaddress.com
0.15%0.12%1
25.ipaddress.com
0.15%0.12%1
19.ipaddress.com
0.14%0.11%1
8.ipaddress.com
0.14%0.11%1
15.ipaddress.com
0.13%0.10%1
106.ipaddress.com
0.13%0.10%1
83.ipaddress.com
0.13%0.10%1
17.ipaddress.com
0.12%0.09%1
146.ipaddress.com
0.12%0.09%1
102.ipaddress.com
0.12%0.09%1
128.ipaddress.com
0.12%0.09%1
103.ipaddress.com
0.10%0.08%1
54.ipaddress.com
0.10%0.08%1
16.ipaddress.com
0.08%0.06%1
35.ipaddress.com
0.07%0.05%1
94.ipaddress.com
0.07%0.05%1
0.ipaddress.com
0.07%0.06%1
OTHER
0%9.99%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  11,047
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  157,667
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  164,787
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $159,720.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  9
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$149.43
Monthly Revenue:
$4,482.90
Yearly Revenue:
$54,541.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,803$55.09
China 5,223$16.14
India 6,575$10.52
Canada 1,026$7.19
Japan 1,959$6.27
Ethiopia 653$5.39
United Kingdom 839$5.23
France 979$4.60
Australia 606$4.57
Germany 606$2.93
Italy 793$2.77
Netherlands 513$2.61
Nigeria 839$2.20
Indonesia 1,772$2.18
Iran 1,586$1.84
South Africa 373$1.65
Russian Federation 746$1.51
Brazil 793$1.40
Taiwan 700$1.33
Bangladesh 979$1.31
Pakistan 1,212$1.29
United Arab Emirates 326$1.22
Saudi Arabia 560$1.13
Korea, Republic of 420$0.97
Azerbaijan 560$0.90
Malaysia 280$0.85
Hong Kong 233$0.80
Tanzania 233$0.80
Philippines 466$0.76
Qatar 280$0.74
Argentina 513$0.61
Poland 280$0.51
Mexico 466$0.45
Turkey 373$0.41
Egypt 466$0.38
Spain 280$0.31
Algeria 326$0.29
Sudan 373$0.15
Morocco 233$0.14

How much money do remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$744.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,054.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,098
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
212,945
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,590,829
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 865$9.92
India 1,841$2.95
China 679$2.10
Canada 256$1.80
Indonesia 1,028$1.26
Australia 121$0.91
Germany 176$0.85
United Kingdom 134$0.84
France 108$0.51
Italy 135$0.47
Netherlands 87$0.44
Pakistan 388$0.41
Iran 254$0.29
Saudi Arabia 118$0.24
Taiwan 112$0.21
Japan 59$0.19
United Arab Emirates 46$0.17
Poland 92$0.17
Azerbaijan 90$0.14
Ethiopia 13$0.11
Russian Federation 45$0.09
Argentina 72$0.09
Brazil 48$0.08
Hong Kong 23$0.08
Malaysia 22$0.07
Spain 53$0.06
Philippines 33$0.05
Qatar 17$0.04
Nigeria 17$0.04
Mexico 42$0.04
Korea, Republic of 17$0.04
South Africa 7$0.03
Turkey 26$0.03
Bangladesh 20$0.03
Egypt 23$0.02
Tanzania 5$0.02
Algeria 16$0.01
Sudan 7$0.00
Morocco 5$0.00

How much is remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com worth?

Website Value:
$81,817.64

Where is remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.243.89.4
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63101
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 136.243.89.4

How fast does remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2443 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10001/fe9d46e3-6a70-42b8-ae45-07bc17fecb8c (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10002/iFC4i8XqZEX2 (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10009/75956297-be76-413e-8fee-3cb9dc1ac92b (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/ipaddress.com/20180108/sws-hb-ipaddress.com.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.h-bid.com/prebid/0.34.1/prebid.js (expiration not specified)
https://wh.ip-adress.com/c34,120 (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ip…ypo3server.com">dns.typo3server.com</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ip…sensorprobe.de">www.akcp-sensorprobe.de</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…5m_yynXdfSMlNw" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 658B (42% reduction).

Compressing https://prebid.adnxs.com/pbs/v1/cookie_sync could save 327B (49% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=110134&zone_id=816858&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=16&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.34.1&tid=68ae7e86-05a5-4748-830a-097e122153bf&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.723241776227951&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ipaddress.com%2Fwebsites%2Fremote-site-monitoring.com could save 111B (37% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=110134&zone_id=***7514&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=16&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.34.1&tid=b362d7b4-***8a-4456-bb1c-8d3b86dce14f&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.9272247615735978&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ipaddress.com%2Fwebsites%2Fremote-site-monitoring.com could save 110B (37% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=14598&site_id=110134&zone_id=819858&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=16&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rp_secure=1&tk_flint=pbjs_lite_v0.34.1&tid=b1faf01a-0554-4ded-a6c7-0af3a521cdbc&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.08596389647573233&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ipaddress.com%2Fwebsites%2Fremote-site-monitoring.com could save 110B (37% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 17:28:02 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.ipaddress.com/websites/www.remote-site-monitoring.com
Cache-Control: max-age=1
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 17:28:03 GMT
Content-Length: 273
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 17:28:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=1
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 17:28:04 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ipaddress.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
remote-site-monitoring.com.ipaddress.com widget